Single-storyMountain ViewPool

About this home

Check out this gorgeous custom home in one of Redding's most desirable westside locations! Just minutes from downtown, shopping, dining, and everything the area has to offer, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and style. From the moment you arrive, you'll be welcomed by mature landscaping and impressive curb appeal. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and large windows create a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The stunning oversized kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring a huge center island, expansive pantry, and plenty of space for gathering with family and friends. The spacious primary suite provides a peaceful retreat, while the generous living areas offer room to relax, entertain, and make lasting memories. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully designed to create a bright, open feel that lives beautifully. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis, complete with a sparkling pool that's ready for summer fun. Whether you're hosting friends, enjoying family gatherings, or simply relaxing poolside, this incredible outdoor space was made to be enjoyed.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2003
Living Area
2,321 sqft
Lot Size
0.31 ac
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
3-car
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2493

SOLD
$580,000
$257/sf · 4bd · 2.1ba · 2,260 sqft
2230 Wicklow Street
2.13 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$380,000
$227/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,672 sqft
2566 Dewberry Drive
4.25 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
2.68 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$430,500
$215/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
7137 Granada Drive
6.30 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
4.57 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,754 sqft
3318 Golden Heights Drive
4.17 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$750,000
$310/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,418 sqft
755 Sunriver Lane
2.85 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts