Single-story

About this home

*OPEN HOUSE 5/23 10am-1pm* Built in 1902, 2405 Butte St is a beautifully updated historic home situated on a corner lot just minutes from downtown, offering walkability to local restaurants, coffee shops, parks, and everyday amenities. The property features a stunning wraparound deck, mature landscaping, and a brick pathway that lines the property, creating a peaceful and welcoming presence from the moment you arrive. Inside, the home offers a functional layout with updated flooring, refreshed kitchen and bath spaces, and plenty of natural light throughout. Original architectural details add character, while modern improvements make the space comfortable and move-in ready. Additional features include a whole house fan, built-in reverse osmosis water system, and updated finishes that complement the home's original charm. From the shaded courtyard to the preserved architectural details, this is the kind of home that feels both rooted in history and ready for modern living.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1902
Living Area
1,333 sqft
Lot Size
9,583 sqft
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2484

SOLD
$580,000
$257/sf · 4bd · 2.1ba · 2,260 sqft
2230 Wicklow Street
1.81 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$380,000
$227/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,672 sqft
2566 Dewberry Drive
4.31 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
3.10 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$430,500
$215/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
7137 Granada Drive
7.73 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
5.28 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,754 sqft
3318 Golden Heights Drive
2.59 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$750,000
$310/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,418 sqft
755 Sunriver Lane
1.52 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts