Single-story

About this home

*Open House Sunday the 24th 12pm-2pm* Charming and move-in ready, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is tucked away in a quiet neighborhood while still being conveniently close to downtown shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Recently refreshed with exterior paint and updated flooring throughout, the home offers a clean, modern feel combined with warmth and comfort. Step inside to find spacious room sizes and a cozy living room featuring a fireplace, creating the perfect gathering space for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and includes a convenient breakfast bar for casual dining and everyday functionality. The generously sized primary suite features a walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Additional improvements include updated garage lighting, a new front door, and a new garage door, enhancing both curb appeal and functionality. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with sliding glass doors leading to the backyard, where the open space behind the property provides a peaceful backdrop and added privacy. Combining thoughtful updates, comfortable living spaces, and a desirable location, this home is ready for its next owner to move right in and enjoy.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1979
Living Area
1,472 sqft
Lot Size
7,405 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street, Boat)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2469

SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,754 sqft
3318 Golden Heights Drive
4.11 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$430,500
$215/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
7137 Granada Drive
5.87 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$750,000
$310/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,418 sqft
755 Sunriver Lane
3.33 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
3.71 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
1.76 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
3 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$214/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,871 sqft
750 Oleta Drive
3.84 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$435,000
$248/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,753 sqft
2370 Candlewood Drive
3.12 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts