Single-storyViewPool

About this home

3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a POOL in the sought after Sunset Terrace neighborhood. Features include: 2-year-old HVAC, vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors throughout, oversized primary bedroom/bathroom. Attached 3-car garage, detached carport, and an extra-long side driveway for RV parking.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1989
Living Area
2,058 sqft
Lot Size
0.33 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
3-car (Off Street, RV, Boat)
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2424

SOLD
$435,000
$248/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,753 sqft
2370 Candlewood Drive
4.77 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
1 day ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
0.47 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
6.68 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
6.19 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
5.16 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
6.07 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
1.43 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts