Mountain View

About this home

Welcome to your Lake Shasta escape! Nestled among the trees in the highly desirable Silverthorn area, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath vacation retreat offers the perfect blend of relaxation, recreation, and unforgettable views. Designed for indoor-outdoor living, the home features an expansive deck where you can enjoy peaceful mornings, sunset dinners, and stunning scenery from both inside and out. One of the standout features of this property is the included private covered boat dock slip with lift, a rare and highly sought-after amenity that allows you to skip marina waitlists and head straight to the water. Whether you choose to use the slip personally or rent it out to other homeowners, it adds incredible lifestyle and value potential. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting space ideal for weekend getaways, summer vacations, or gathering with family and friends. The additional storage garage provides room for lake toys, fishing gear, tools, or recreational equipment. Located right at Lake Shasta boating, fishing, hiking, and year-round outdoor adventure, this turnkey retreat offers the ultimate Northern California vacation lifestyle. Whether you're looking for a personal getaway or a seasonal retreat, this property delivers the best of lake living.

Details

Type
Recreational
Year Built
1962
Living Area
1,400 sqft
Lot Size
0 sqft
Exterior
T1-11
Flooring
Tile, Luxury Vinyl
View
Mountain(s)
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2395

SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
13.72 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,754 sqft
3318 Golden Heights Drive
12.63 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$430,500
$215/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
7137 Granada Drive
17.86 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
13.85 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$750,000
$310/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,418 sqft
755 Sunriver Lane
15.03 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$435,000
$248/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,753 sqft
2370 Candlewood Drive
12.41 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$214/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,871 sqft
750 Oleta Drive
12.63 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$585,000
$312/sf · 4bd · 4ba · 1,876 sqft
8641 Redbank Road
18.55 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts