Single-storyMountain View

About this home

Welcome to this well-maintained single-story home in the highly sought-after Quail Ridge neighbourhood, offering 1,487 square feet of comfortable living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms -- an ideal layout for families or those looking for extra room to spread out. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features both a living room and a family room, giving you flexible spaces to relax and entertain. Step outside and discover a true backyard retreat. Beautifully landscaped and fully terraced, the outdoor space is as functional as it is stunning -- and best of all, it backs directly up to a greenbelt, offering a peaceful, private backdrop with no rear neighbors. Whether you're sipping morning coffee or hosting a summer gathering, this yard is a wonderful place to enjoy the stunning view. Garden enthusiasts will love the mature fruit trees -- including plum, pear, and orange -- along with a charming herb garden, making outdoor living as productive as it is enjoyable. Major systems are already taken care of: the roof was replaced just 5 years ago and the water heater is 6 years old, giving you peace of mind from day one. Don't miss your chance to own this well maintained,sparkling clean gem in Quail Ridge, with a rare greenbelt and fantastic location.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1993
Living Area
1,487 sqft
Lot Size
7,841 sqft
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (On Street)
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2483

SOLD
$580,000
$257/sf · 4bd · 2.1ba · 2,260 sqft
2230 Wicklow Street
5.11 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$380,000
$227/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,672 sqft
2566 Dewberry Drive
1.25 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
1.64 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$430,500
$215/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
7137 Granada Drive
6.92 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
3.08 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,754 sqft
3318 Golden Heights Drive
3.64 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$750,000
$310/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,418 sqft
755 Sunriver Lane
4.62 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts