Single-story

About this home

Subject to signed cancellation of current escrow. Back on market at no fault to the seller. Charming home set among mature oak trees in a quiet, peaceful setting. The property features a newer roof, offering a nice update for the next owner. Inside, the layout is comfortable and functional, with an added laundry room for extra convenience. The yard is open and usable, with plenty of space for gardening, outdoor seating, or just enjoying the setting. A solid option for someone looking for a home in a more relaxed environment.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1959
Living Area
1,440 sqft
Lot Size
0.71 ac
Days on Market
58
MLS #
25-5579

SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
4.90 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,754 sqft
3318 Golden Heights Drive
1.88 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$430,500
$215/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
7137 Granada Drive
10.35 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
6.59 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$750,000
$310/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,418 sqft
755 Sunriver Lane
4.28 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$435,000
$248/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,753 sqft
2370 Candlewood Drive
4.52 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$214/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,871 sqft
750 Oleta Drive
1.88 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$585,000
$312/sf · 4bd · 4ba · 1,876 sqft
8641 Redbank Road
9.08 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts