Single-story

About this home

Two homes on 1.39 acres located at the end of a cul-de-sac. The property stretches the full length of the cul-de-sac and offers a flexible setup for extended family or rental income potential. The 1978 manufactured home is a 2 bed, 1 bath, and the 1974 unit is a 1 bed, 1 bath. Both homes could use some updating, but there's solid potential for someone looking for space, a multi-family setup, or an investment opportunity. Live in one and rent the other.

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
1978
Living Area
1,000 sqft
Lot Size
1.39 ac
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2405

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
1.98 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
4.07 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
4.09 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
4.52 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
9.22 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
2.60 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
2.18 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
4.61 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts