About this home

One of a kind home in one of Redding's best Senior Manufactured Communities. This home stands out in style due to the owners craftsmanship! Open floor plan divides the 2 bedroom, 2 bath allowing for a private primary suite at the back of the home. If you like the look and feel of wood, you're in luck. There are wood accents throughout, including, wainscot wall accent, laminate wood flooring, beautiful trim in primary bathroom. A very nice covered front porch adds to your outdoor enjoyment. Even the shed is decorated to match the house! The carport awning is extra strong and sturdy since it was built after the 2019 snow storm that damaged so many carports. The cement driveway is newer as well making this home a real treasure. Fairway Oaks Community 55+ has RV parking available with additional low fee and a Dog Park. There is a clubhouse that is available for you to use and schedule your own events. Pool table, puzzles, book library, Social Events and a swimming pool/spa await your arrival!

Details

Type
Mobile Home
Year Built
2003
Living Area
1,080 sqft
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2492

SOLD
$580,000
$257/sf · 4bd · 2.1ba · 2,260 sqft
2230 Wicklow Street
9.03 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$380,000
$227/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,672 sqft
2566 Dewberry Drive
6.77 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
6.20 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$430,500
$215/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
7137 Granada Drive
0.77 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
4.79 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,754 sqft
3318 Golden Heights Drive
10.57 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$750,000
$310/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,418 sqft
755 Sunriver Lane
9.90 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts