Single-story

About this home

Rare opportunity to own two homes on one lot with peaceful greenbelt views and a country-living feel right in the heart of the city. The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, while the guest home offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom -- ideal for extended family, guests, rental income, or a private home office setup. Enjoy the beauty of nature from your backyard with abundant wildlife, including deer and wild turkeys frequently passing through the area. The property also includes two enclosed metal carports and plenty of outdoor space to relax and enjoy the serene surroundings. Conveniently and centrally located near shopping, dining, schools, and major commute routes. Seller states the home was once occupied by the historical figure Rosie the Riveter, adding a unique piece of history and character to this special property.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1950
Living Area
1,266 sqft
Lot Size
0.40 ac
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2479

SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,754 sqft
3318 Golden Heights Drive
6.62 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$430,500
$215/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
7137 Granada Drive
4.18 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$750,000
$310/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,418 sqft
755 Sunriver Lane
5.30 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
4.25 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
3.51 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
3 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$214/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,871 sqft
750 Oleta Drive
6.37 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$435,000
$248/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,753 sqft
2370 Candlewood Drive
4.88 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts