Single-story

About this home

Set on over one acre, this property offers a rare opportunity for those looking to restore and reimagine a home with character. The residence is in need of repair and presents a blank canvas for renovation, allowing you to bring your vision to life. Refrigerator, dishwasher, washer and dryer included.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1960
Living Area
1,344 sqft
Lot Size
1.20 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
1-car (Off Street)
Exterior
T1-11
Days on Market
27
MLS #
26-1909

SOLD
$580,000
$257/sf · 4bd · 2.1ba · 2,260 sqft
2230 Wicklow Street
7.03 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$380,000
$227/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,672 sqft
2566 Dewberry Drive
3.41 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
3.13 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$430,500
$215/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
7137 Granada Drive
2.72 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
1.43 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,754 sqft
3318 Golden Heights Drive
7.61 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$750,000
$310/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,418 sqft
755 Sunriver Lane
7.48 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
4 days ago

Free instant listing alerts