Single-storyPool

About this home

Adorable Redding Cutie! This spacious home with great floor plan features 2 bedrooms, 1 and a half bathrooms, 2 separate living rooms and very large bonus - game room or office! Cute little garden area off the back and pool. Conveniently located close to town and shopping!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1963
Living Area
2,114 sqft
Lot Size
10,019 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street, RV, Oversized Parking)
Days on Market
348
MLS #
25-2513

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
1.65 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
4.88 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
5.61 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
1.64 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
3.89 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
6.78 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
6.69 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts