Single-storySolarViewPool

About this home

Welcome to 790 Donna Court -- where comfort, connection, and everyday living come together beautifully in the desirable Country Oaks subdivision. Tucked away in a sweet cul-de-sac, this inviting home was designed for making memories. Picture summer afternoons gathered around the sparkling inground pool, backyard barbecues with friends, and plenty of space to entertain under the Northern California sky. Whether you're hosting a crowd or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this property offers the kind of lifestyle people dream about. Inside, the home has been beautifully updated with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area that keeps everyone connected. When cooler weather rolls in, the cozy wood stove creates the perfect place to relax and unwind. The bathrooms have both been tastefully remodeled, including a luxurious primary suite featuring dual sinks, a large soaking tub, and a spacious step-in shower -- your own private retreat at the end of the day. The hall bath also offers an updated step-in shower for comfort and convenience. And when adventure calls, you'll love the easy freeway access putting Lake Shasta just minutes away, with shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences close by. 790 Donna Court offers more than just a home -- it offers a lifestyle.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1980
Living Area
1,546 sqft
Lot Size
0.26 ac
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (RV)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2433

SOLD
$435,000
$248/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,753 sqft
2370 Candlewood Drive
2.81 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
2 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
4.03 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
3.27 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
7.51 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
5.25 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
5.24 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
2.17 mi away4 days ago

Free instant listing alerts