Single-story

About this home

Tucked among the pines on a peaceful half acre lot, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home feels like your own little retreat with a truly park-like setting. Surrounded by lush landscaping, mature trees, and multiple outdoor patio spaces, this property offers the kind of quiet that makes you want to slow down for a minute... maybe with a cup of coffee and zero notifications. Inside, the home features an updated kitchen with newer appliances, newer roof, a garden window overlooking the greenery, and a functional dining/family room combo centered around a cozy wood stove. A separate living room with laminate flooring and an additional wood stove creates even more space to relax or gather. Both bedrooms are generously sized with wall-to-wall carpet, and French doors open out to the patio areas, blending indoor comfort with the beauty of the outdoors. The attached 2 car garage includes laundry hookups, while the detached shop offers endless flexibility for hobbies, storage, a workshop, or your next creative project. The property also includes RV parking with hookups, a paved driveway, generator transfer box, large oversized carport and access to community water. Homes with this much character, usable space, and natural beauty do not come around often. This one is truly a must see to appreciate.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1979
Living Area
1,050 sqft
Lot Size
0.50 ac
Style
Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street, RV, Boat)
Fireplace
Dining Room, Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
HOA
None
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2457

SOLD
$580,000
$252/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,300 sqft
32677 Emigrant Trail
2.16 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$385,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,500 sqft
35486 Wild Turkey Lane
3.41 mi away11 days ago
SOLD
$410,450
$126/sf · 5bd · 4.1ba · 3,246 sqft
6866 Alpine Ridge Road
10.85 mi away12 days ago
SOLD
$198,850
$170/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
7789 Windy Oaks Way
1.55 mi away15 days ago
SOLD
$299,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
29866 CA-44
7.83 mi away25 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$148/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,440 sqft
7126 Dogwood Drive
5.87 mi away1 month ago
SOLD
$194,000
$176/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,100 sqft
7651 Midway Pines Drive
9.50 mi away1 month ago
SOLD
$242,000
$195/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,239 sqft
7220 Shasta Forest Drive
6.31 mi away1 month ago

Free instant listing alerts