3,486 sqft0.29 ac lotBuilt 2008

About this home

Discover a prime commercial opportunity at 2110 Railroad Avenue offering a premier opportunity to occupy a high-identity medical or professional office building in the heart of Redding. This distinctive property stands out with its timeless Mediterranean-inspired architecture, highlighted by a signature four-sided clock tower and a formal, pillared entry portico. The interior build-out is equally impressive, featuring a sophisticated reception and waiting area with tray ceilings, elegant crown molding, and high-end finishes that create an immediate sense of comfort and professionalism for patients and clients alike. The clinical spaces are thoughtfully designed for efficiency and modern care, boasting bright, private exam rooms equipped with integrated cabinetry, dedicated sinks, and durable wood-look flooring. With ample on-site parking and prominent visibility, this asset is perfectly positioned for a medical practice, specialty clinic, or professional firm seeking a ''plug-and-play'' environment that balances clinical functionality with an upscale aesthetic.

Details

Year Built
2008
Living Area
3,486 sqft
Lot Size
0.29 ac
Exterior
Stucco
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2206

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$340,000
$239/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,420 sqft
7022 Marvin Trail
4.50 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$554,050
$216/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,564 sqft
2199 Princeton Way
3.93 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$765,000
$228/sf · 5bd · 4ba · 3,348 sqft
20114 Vernita Drive
7.96 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
7.58 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$440,000
$235/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,876 sqft
15553 Middletown Park Drive
5.45 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
3.02 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
4.13 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
2.81 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    2 min0.8 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    4 min1.7 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    5 min2.2 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    18 min12.5 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    19 min13.2 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    20 min9.4 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    69 min63.5 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    71 min65.4 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    74 min68.2 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    75 min68.6 mi

Listing courtesy of Capital Rivers Commercial — Ryan B Haedrich.

MLS# 26-2206 · Last updated May 11, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

I loved working with Nathan. He listened and provided exactly what my husband and I desired. My first home buying process was very complicated but Nathan was with me every step of the way.

Zillow Review

First-time buyer · Zillow

★★★★★

Nathan listened carefully while we described our ideal home; how carefully became apparent at the first property we visited—it had all the features we considered 'must-haves'. He was extremely helpful throughout.