1,920 sqft0.22 ac lotBuilt 2004

About this home

This property is situated at a prime commercial intersection on Hilltop Drive and Industrial Way in Redding, benefiting from high traffic volume. The premises are currently leased to Subway Corp. since December 1998. The independent owner is offering the real estate for sale, subject to the existing lease agreement through May 2028. The building is equipped with a metal roof and a stucco exterior, and provides 13 dedicated parking spaces along with a bike rack.

Details

Year Built
2004
Living Area
1,920 sqft
Lot Size
9,583 sqft
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2200

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$340,000
$239/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,420 sqft
7022 Marvin Trail
4.31 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$554,050
$216/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,564 sqft
2199 Princeton Way
2.77 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$765,000
$228/sf · 5bd · 4ba · 3,348 sqft
20114 Vernita Drive
7.31 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
6.53 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$440,000
$235/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,876 sqft
15553 Middletown Park Drive
7.07 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
3.98 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
3.30 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
4.16 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    1 min0.7 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    4 min1.8 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    6 min2.6 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    17 min11.7 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    20 min14 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    21 min14.9 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    67 min61 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    71 min65 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    72 min66 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    75 min68.6 mi

Listing courtesy of Kirkland Real Estate Partners — Cherrel Kirkland.

MLS# 26-2200 · Last updated May 11, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan listened carefully while we described our ideal home; how carefully became apparent at the first property we visited—it had all the features we considered 'must-haves'. He was extremely helpful throughout.

Zillow Review

Home buyer · Zillow

★★★★★

We relocated from out of the area and needed a real estate agent. Nathan ended up being the best fit for the job. Not only was he able to land us our dream home, he worked with our mortgage company to fit our very tight budget.