About this home

Ideally located in the heart of Redding's professional corridor, 2727 Bechelli Lane offers a rare opportunity to acquire a pristine, ±2,637 SF freestanding office building that perfectly balances high-visibility commercial presence with a refined, professional atmosphere. This move-in-ready asset features a highly functional layout--including four private offices, a large conference room, and an expansive training area--all bathed in abundant natural light and finished with high-quality interior details. Boasting General Commercial zoning, the property is a versatile fit for administrative, medical, or retail users, further enhanced by 17 on-site parking spaces, a prominent pylon sign facing over 10,000 cars per day, and the inclusion of premium office furnishings. Positioned just minutes from the I-5 corridor and major retail hubs, this impeccably maintained building represents a turn-key solution for an owner-user seeking a sophisticated ''home'' for their business or an investor looking for a high-demand asset in Northern California's primary commerce center.

Details

Year Built
1951
Living Area
2,637 sqft
Lot Size
0.41 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
46
MLS #
26-1317

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
6.15 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
4.28 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
3.89 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
2.36 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
4.34 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
3.45 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
1.08 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
1.97 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    3 min1.3 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    5 min2.3 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    6 min2.7 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    17 min11.8 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    21 min14.6 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    21 min14.8 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    67 min61.2 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    72 min65.8 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    73 min66.6 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    76 min69.3 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Capital Rivers Commercial — Ryan B Haedrich.

MLS# 26-1317 · Last updated April 25, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

This was our family's first home buying experience and we were beyond fortunate to have Nate guiding us through every step. During escrow he went to bat for us when other parties were dropping the ball. We recommend him wholeheartedly.