About this home

Popular and busy Redding restaurant with on sale liquor license, fixtures and equipment included in price. Seller will negotiate a long-term lease. Seller willing to work/train buyer for a smooth transition.

Details

Type
Service
HOA
None
Days on Market
1146
MLS #
23-1000

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
5.86 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
4.56 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
4.20 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
2.04 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
4.58 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
3.35 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
1.31 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
1.65 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    4 min1.8 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    6 min3 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    6 min2.7 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    17 min12 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    21 min15 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    21 min15 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    67 min61.2 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    72 min66.2 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    73 min66.7 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    76 min69.8 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of House of Realty — Rob Middleton.

MLS# 23-1000 · Last updated February 21, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan took the time and set up opportunities to view quite a few homes before I found the house I wanted. Nate was great with negotiating a solid deal in a competitive market. I was grateful to have him in my corner.