About this home

The main building on the east side of the parcel is approximately 19,000 sq. ft. and features 9 roll-up doors. The second building on the west side of the parcel is approximately 10,000 sq. ft. with 4 roll-up doors. There is ample space for employee parking as well as parking for commercial vehicles. Spanning approximately 2 acres, the property is fully fenced with a gated entry to both the acreage and the area behind the building. It is located just off the north Redding Business Loop, providing quick and easy access to I-5.

Details

Living Area
29,000 sqft
Lot Size
2.00 ac
Roof
Metal
Exterior
Metal Siding
HOA
None
Days on Market
84
MLS #
26-645

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
10.28 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
1.04 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
2.57 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
6.27 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
1.97 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
5.46 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
3.98 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
6.01 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    7 min3.3 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    8 min3.6 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    9 min4.4 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    17 min11.9 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    19 min9 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    19 min8.7 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    67 min61 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    70 min64.1 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    70 min63.8 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    72 min66.3 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of RE/MAX of Redding — Al Naticchioni.

MLS# 26-645 · Last updated February 18, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan did a masterful job finding me the right house, in the right location for the right price. While I was rather selective (actually, quite picky), he came through like a pro.

Zillow Review

Home buyer · Zillow