6,000 sqft7.29 ac lot

About this home

Level fenced 7.29 acre industrial parcel with two buildings. One is approx. 3500 sq.ft with about 20 clearance inside and having tw large roll up doors plus man door. The second is approx. 2500 sq.ft. with about 18 foot clearance, also having two large roll up doors plus a man door. Ideal site for all sorts of industrial use, builders yard or other commercial endeavor with lots of room to grow. Good visibility to highway 273, a main traffic thoroughfare through Redding-Anderson area . Excellent redevelopment site for multi tenant project.

Details

Living Area
6,000 sqft
Lot Size
7.29 ac
Exterior
Metal Siding
Flooring
Concrete
HOA
None
Days on Market
136
MLS #
26-76

SOLD
$237,000
$299/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 792 sqft
1971 Spruce Circle
4.76 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$317,000
$263/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,204 sqft
3274 Marmac Road
3.70 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$284/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,268 sqft
17107 Jay Dee Lane
3.14 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$350,000
$186/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,877 sqft
2648 Tremonto Road
3.72 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,107 sqft
1423 Hemlock Avenue
4.63 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
4.61 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
9.74 mi away13 days ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
13 days ago

Free instant listing alerts