Single-storyView

About this home

Discover refined living in this stunning 3-bedroom, 2 bath golf course residence nestled within an exclusive gated community. Perfectly positioned along the fairway, this exceptional home offers breathtaking panoramic views and an atmosphere of serene sophistication. Step inside to an open, light-filled floor plan designed for both elegant entertaining and comfortable everyday living. Expansive windows frame picturesque golf course vistas, while high ceilings and upscale finishes create an ambiance of timeless luxury. The gourmet kitchen boasts premium appliances making it ideal for a culinary enthusiast. The spacious primary suite is a private retreat, featuring spa-inspired amenities, with a private sauna and tranquil views. Outdoors, a covered patio invites you to unwind with a morning coffee or evening cocktails as you overlook lush greens and manicured fairways. Located within a prestigious gated community offering privacy, security, and an elevated lifestyle, this home seamlessly blends elegance with comfortable style living. Experience luxury, leisure, and the beauty of golf course living - all in one extraordinary property.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2000
Living Area
2,715 sqft
Lot Size
0.58 ac
Style
Mediterranean
Stories
One
Garage
3-car (Oversized Parking)
HOA
$145
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2260

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
6.20 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
9.77 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
7.89 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
9.24 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
4.15 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago
SOLD
$380,000
$275/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
2001 Ridge Drive
6.09 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$299,900
$330/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 910 sqft
3732 Mercury Drive
8.69 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts