Single-storyViewPool

About this home

Prepare to be impressed by this exceptional, custom-built home located within the highly sought-after gated community of Tierra Oaks. Offering an unparalleled combination of luxury, space, and convenience, this property is designed for sophisticated living and seamless entertaining. Key Features & Amenities Spacious Layout: Enjoy 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus two additional rooms (perfect for a private office, den, or gym), providing over 3,473 sq. ft. of flexible living space. Gourmet Kitchen: The heart of the home features stainless steel appliances and a professional-grade Wolf Range, ideal for the home chef. Entertainment Oasis: Host unforgettable gatherings with a dedicated bar area and access to a huge, expansive deck overlooking the property--perfect for al fresco dining and relaxing. Additional Luxuries: As a resident, you'll have full access to your own pool and hot tub. Convenience & Comfort: Central Heating and Air for year-round comfort. Dedicated washer/dryer hookups. Massive three-car garage for parking and storage. This lot is special in the community because it is very secluded and at the end of the street. Community Amenities: The community is gated for added security and privacy and there is access to pickle ball and tennis courts.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2000
Living Area
3,473 sqft
Lot Size
1.10 ac
Style
Other
Stories
One
Garage
3-car
HOA
$140
Days on Market
3
MLS #
26-2388

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
12.12 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
8.24 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
9.20 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
6.61 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
1.77 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
9.65 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
9.14 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
6.15 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts