4 bed1.1 bath2,313 sqft3.20 ac lotBuilt 1977Single-storyView

About this home

Large fixer home on over three acres. Conveniently located near Lake Shasta this home has many opportunities for upgrading interior, and the lot is basically a clean slate. Bring your imagination to fruition in designing the landscaping of your dreams!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1977
Living Area
2,313 sqft
Lot Size
3.20 ac
Style
Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2211

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$340,000
$239/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,420 sqft
7022 Marvin Trail
13.50 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$554,050
$216/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,564 sqft
2199 Princeton Way
6.72 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$765,000
$228/sf · 5bd · 4ba · 3,348 sqft
20114 Vernita Drive
2.45 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
15.13 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$440,000
$235/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,876 sqft
15553 Middletown Park Drive
13.93 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
7.10 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
5.98 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
7.98 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    13 min6.1 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    16 min11.3 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    17 min12 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    17 min11.9 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    21 min14.6 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    25 min17.2 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    57 min52.7 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    61 min56.2 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    66 min60.7 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    68 min62.2 mi

Listing courtesy of Vylla Home, Inc. — William A Leonesio.

MLS# 26-2211 · Last updated May 11, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan took the time and set up opportunities to view quite a few homes before I found the house I wanted. Nate was great with negotiating a solid deal in a competitive market. I was grateful to have him in my corner.

RC

Randall C.

Home buyer, Redding · Google

★★★★★

We could not have picked a better realtor. Nathan was there to answer any questions we had, and if he did not know the answer he got the answer very quickly. Nathan was there even after we moved in to our new home.