View

About this home

Welcome to this beautiful opportunity full of custom upgrades and an inviting look that brings vacation vibes to your daily life. From the light colored cabinets to the large island with wood countertop, you'll appreciate the calming and clean feel of a newer home. Located only minutes from Shasta Lake, this 3/2 was built in 2021. The split floor plan gives it a spacious feel, while the kitchen and laminate flooring give a modern day feel with a beachy vibe. Almost new appliances too. Covered carport, convenient location and super clean! Excellent for downsizing, vacationing, just starting out or simply wanting to minimalize and enjoy life.

Details

Type
Mobile Home
Year Built
2021
Living Area
1,296 sqft
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2396

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
14.59 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
10.22 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
11.77 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
8.79 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
4.36 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
12.18 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
11.62 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
8.55 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts