View

About this home

Looking for a vacation home or everyday peace and quiet...this custom built 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home with a view of Mt. Shasta is located on just under 20 acres. Some of the wonderful features include 2 large decks for entertaining, beautiful floor to ceiling glass entryway, a solarium, an extra-large shop, and an open kitchen/family room with stunning beams and tongue and groove vaulted ceilings. With some TLC this home could be spectacular!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1982
Living Area
2,690 sqft
Lot Size
19.10 ac
Style
Redwood & Glass, Traditional
Stories
Two
Garage
6-car (Off Street, Oversized Parking, Boat, RV Garage, Oversized Garage)
View
Greenbelt-Open Space, Mountain(s), Valley, Trees/Woods
Fireplace
Family Room, Master Bedroom, Wood Burning Stove
HOA
None
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2409

SOLD
$79,900
$53/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,494 sqft
30366 Bridger Way
1.00 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$3,350,000
$761/sf · 2bd · 3ba · 4,400 sqft
26602 Snider Ranch Road
8.55 mi away13 days ago
SOLD
$949,000
$487/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,948 sqft
11875 Oak Run Road
12.51 mi away20 days ago
SOLD
$41,000
$27/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,494 sqft
30366 Bridger Way
1.00 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$459,000
$223/sf · 4bd · 2.1ba · 2,058 sqft
15399 Star Flower Road
0.20 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$430,000
$372/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,156 sqft
13575 English Way
6.59 mi away3 months ago
SOLD
$213,000
$210/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,012 sqft
27832 Oak Run To Fern Road
6.06 mi away3 months ago
SOLD
$455,000
$250/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,822 sqft
13360 Oak Run Road
7.95 mi away4 months ago

Free instant listing alerts