Single-story

About this home

Unique package of 4 recently renovated detached homes on two parcels in downtown Redding. Each home has two bedrooms and one bathroom, with rents ranging form $1,675 to $2,000 per month. Mini-splits provide heating and A/C (3 per house). Each home has a covered front patio or deck plus a fenced, private backyard. They each have a washer, dryer, and refrigerator. Great location close to Redding's vibrant downtown.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1928
Living Area
900 sqft
Lot Size
0.38 ac
Days on Market
3
MLS #
26-2231

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
1.51 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
3.22 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
2.99 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
6.72 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
3.56 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago
SOLD
$380,000
$275/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
2001 Ridge Drive
3.44 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$299,900
$330/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 910 sqft
3732 Mercury Drive
3.95 mi away3 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding
    Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    2 min0.7 mi
  • Sundial Bridge
    Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    4 min1.9 mi
  • Sacramento River
    Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    6 min2.6 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake
    Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    17 min11.9 mi
  • Shasta Lake
    Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    18 min12.8 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls
    Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    19 min8.8 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP
    Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    70 min64 mi
  • McCloud Falls
    McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    71 min65.2 mi
  • Mt. Shasta
    Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    74 min68.2 mi
  • Hat Creek
    Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    75 min68.5 mi

Get pre-approved before you tour

Tour this home with Nathan

Call (530) 999-1773 or send a quick message.

Listing courtesy of Josh Barker Real Estate — Todd D Stromback.