Single-storyMountain ViewPool

About this home

This is a dream come true! This property offers an updated 2,000 sqft, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, with a huge primary bedroom and an office. Additionally, there is a detached 600 sqft 1 bedroom, 1 bath, guest house currently rented. The property includes a 4 car garage and a separate 2 car garage, both have new roofs and doors. A spacious three-bay metal barn suitable for storing tractors and other equipment. Parking for 9 vehicles. 10-acres with a pond that has fish, crawdads, and frogs. Above-ground pool with a brand-new liner is included.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1940
Living Area
2,600 sqft
Lot Size
9.80 ac
Style
Contemporary, Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
6-car (Off Street, RV, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Exterior
Wood Siding, T1-11
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2426

SOLD
$237,000
$299/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 792 sqft
1971 Spruce Circle
9.97 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$317,000
$263/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,204 sqft
3274 Marmac Road
9.95 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$284/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,268 sqft
17107 Jay Dee Lane
3.58 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$350,000
$186/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,877 sqft
2648 Tremonto Road
9.71 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,107 sqft
1423 Hemlock Avenue
9.93 mi away11 days ago
SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
9.82 mi away12 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
15.40 mi away15 days ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
15 days ago

Free instant listing alerts