Single-story

About this home

Exceptional opportunity in the heart of Redding's thriving commercial corridor! Two adjoining ½-acre parcels (1568 & 1562 Victor Ave) are being offered together, creating a rare 1-acre commercial footprint in a highly desirable location. The home is located on 1568 Victor Ave. Both parcels are Zoned LO (Limited Office) and GO (General Office), this versatile property supports a wide range of professional, residential, and commercial uses. Positioned just one parcel off the high-traffic corner of Dana Drive & Victor Avenue, the site benefits from excellent accessibility, visibility, and proximity to major retail, dining, and business services, as well as quick access to Interstate 5. The parcel at 1568 Victor Ave features an existing residential structure, offering immediate potential for conversion into office space, boutique business use, massage or wellness studio, art studio, or similar professional applications. The adjacent parcel at 1562 Victor Ave includes a non-functioning trailer, presenting a blank slate for redevelopment or expansion. Both parcels offer flat, usable land with valuable Victor Ave frontage, making this an ideal opportunity for investors, owner-users, or developers seeking a strategic location with strong upside potential.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1970
Living Area
1,700 sqft
Lot Size
1.00 ac
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2244

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
2.85 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
6.36 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
1.36 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
3.99 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
3.09 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago
SOLD
$380,000
$275/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
2001 Ridge Drive
0.50 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$299,900
$330/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 910 sqft
3732 Mercury Drive
2.20 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts