Single-storyView

About this home

Incredible pricing on this renovated home situated on a beautiful pine-studded acre! This split-floorplan home features a spacious primary suite complete with a large garden tub, separate stall shower, and walk-in closet. Enjoy vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace in the living room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The detached two-car garage includes an insulated attic for additional storage. Plenty of space for RV parking, plus room to add a second garage or shop building.

Details

Type
Manufactured
Year Built
2007
Living Area
1,026 sqft
Lot Size
1.17 ac
Style
Contemporary, Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (RV, Oversized Parking)
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Exterior
T1-11
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2420

SOLD
$79,900
$53/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,494 sqft
30366 Bridger Way
0.77 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$3,350,000
$761/sf · 2bd · 3ba · 4,400 sqft
26602 Snider Ranch Road
8.23 mi away13 days ago
SOLD
$949,000
$487/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,948 sqft
11875 Oak Run Road
12.34 mi away20 days ago
SOLD
$41,000
$27/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,494 sqft
30366 Bridger Way
0.77 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$459,000
$223/sf · 4bd · 2.1ba · 2,058 sqft
15399 Star Flower Road
0.91 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$430,000
$372/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,156 sqft
13575 English Way
6.36 mi away3 months ago
SOLD
$213,000
$210/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,012 sqft
27832 Oak Run To Fern Road
5.78 mi away3 months ago
SOLD
$455,000
$250/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,822 sqft
13360 Oak Run Road
7.66 mi away4 months ago

Free instant listing alerts