Single-story

About this home

*Open house this Sunday 5-17-26 from 1:00-3:00pm.* Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. Step inside to find a bright and airy interior. The kitchen and bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with stylish finishes. You'll love the spacious mudroom with laundry hookups. Relax outdoors on the covered front porch or on the covered back deck. Additional features include a tankless hot water heater (installed in 2024), low utility costs through the City of Redding, and an ideal location next to Placer Street. Come see this home that is move-in ready and full of charm!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1973
Living Area
1,590 sqft
Lot Size
6,970 sqft
Style
Ranch, Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street, On Street)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2267

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
1.60 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
4.50 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
2.96 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
4.83 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
6.70 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
3.21 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
3.64 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts