Single-storyMountain View

About this home

**OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 5/24/26 1:00-3:00**Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a corner lot with a spacious 3 car garage and great curb appeal. Inside, you'll find vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, and natural light that makes the home feel bright and welcoming. The kitchen flows easily into the living and dining areas, creating a comfortable space. Step outside to a fenced backyard with low maintenance landscaping, offering plenty of room to relax and enjoy without all the upkeep. This home combines functionality, comfort, and a layout that just feels easy to live in.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1999
Living Area
1,420 sqft
Lot Size
9,148 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
3-car (RV, Boat)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2477

SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,754 sqft
3318 Golden Heights Drive
3.32 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$430,500
$215/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
7137 Granada Drive
8.35 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$750,000
$310/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,418 sqft
755 Sunriver Lane
5.03 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
4.35 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
3.15 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
3 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$214/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,871 sqft
750 Oleta Drive
3.09 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$435,000
$248/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,753 sqft
2370 Candlewood Drive
2.27 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts