Single-story

About this home

Opportunity awaits with this charming fixer-upper situated on nearly 1/2 acre in the city! Featuring three legal lots, each approximately 50x100, this property offers exciting potential for expansion, investment, or future development. Inside, the home is ready for your personal touch and includes new plank flooring ready for installation. The spacious bathroom provides plenty of room for updating, while the galley-style kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator and range. The home offers two bedrooms, including one with a generous walk-in closet, plus a large laundry room complete with washer and dryer. Additional features include a screened front porch, attached carport, storage shed for tools and equipment, perimeter fencing, wall heater, evaporative cooler, and two window A/C units. Whether you are looking for a renovation project, investment opportunity, or a place to create your dream home, this property is full of possibilities. Bring your imagination and make it your own!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1950
Living Area
796 sqft
Lot Size
0.48 ac
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2310

SOLD
$432,000
$266/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,626 sqft
3177 Dartford Drive
1.46 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$258/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,413 sqft
5439 Akrich Street
1.11 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$175,000
$213/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 822 sqft
3985 Los Gatos Avenue
0.77 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$292,000
$390/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 748 sqft
5156 Fort Peck Street
0.36 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$217/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,314 sqft
1717 Deer Creek Road
0.02 mi away16 days ago
SOLD
$395,000
$300/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
3198 Wandsworth Drive
1.50 mi away22 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$214/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,612 sqft
13642 Hill Boulevard
2.19 mi away22 days ago
SOLD
$463,000
$256/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,810 sqft
2733 Smith Avenue
0.96 mi away23 days ago

Free instant listing alerts