View

About this home

Set on 20 private acres, this exceptional gentleman's ranch reflects true pride of ownership, offered by its original builders. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously maintained, the property blends comfort, function, and wide-open space in a serene country setting. The home features 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated office and 2½ baths, with quality finishes throughout. Anderson wood windows bring in natural light while framing picturesque views, and the kitchen is appointed with a blend of granite and quartz countertops, offering both style and durability. A finished garage adds versatility for projects, storage, or additional workspace. Outdoors, the land is fully cleared with approximately 8 irrigated acres, ideal for pasture, crops, or expansion. Equestrian-ready amenities include a barn with four stalls, fenced pastures, and a chicken coop. A pond enhances the landscape, while a designated shooting range provides a unique recreational feature. A well-established vegetable garden area offers space to grow your own produce. Additional improvements include a wood shed and tool shed for practical country living. The grounds are beautifully landscaped around the home, creating a welcoming setting with exceptional privacy. Enjoy sweeping views of Mount Shasta and Lassen Peak, offering a stunning natural backdrop in every season. A rare opportunity to own a well-cared-for ranch property that combines functionality, scenic beauty, and a true sense of home.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1993
Living Area
2,016 sqft
Lot Size
20.66 ac
Style
Ranch
Stories
Two
Garage
2-car (Off Street, RV, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2270

SOLD
$360,000
$284/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,268 sqft
17107 Jay Dee Lane
4.71 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$350,000
$186/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,877 sqft
2648 Tremonto Road
5.45 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,107 sqft
1423 Hemlock Avenue
4.97 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
4.83 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
10.16 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$290,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,253 sqft
1491 Pinon Avenue
4.84 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
7 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,262 sqft
3343 Oak Street
5.05 mi away8 days ago

Free instant listing alerts