Single-story

About this home

Open House Saturday 5/23 11-12! Welcome to your own private oasis! The spacious primary bedroom features a bonus closet for extra storage. Relax and unwind in the screened-in porch, perfect for year-round enjoyment. Outside, you'll find a detached garage and RV parking. The fenced backyard offers a concrete patio ideal for entertaining or enjoying peaceful spring evenings, along with the best producing orange and lemon trees!

Details

Type
Manufactured
Year Built
1997
Living Area
1,456 sqft
Lot Size
10,019 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (RV)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2480

SOLD
$299,900
$283/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,058 sqft
1140 Eugene Avenue
0.98 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$504,000
$283/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,781 sqft
4585 Risstay Way
0.87 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$432,000
$266/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,626 sqft
3177 Dartford Drive
1.23 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$258/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,413 sqft
5439 Akrich Street
1.34 mi away11 days ago
SOLD
$175,000
$213/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 822 sqft
3985 Los Gatos Avenue
0.36 mi away12 days ago
SOLD
$292,000
$390/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 748 sqft
5156 Fort Peck Street
0.92 mi away15 days ago
SOLD
$292,000
$292/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,000 sqft
4239 Main Street
0.48 mi away18 days ago
SOLD
$250,000
$265/sf · 2bd · 1.1ba · 944 sqft
4029 Flower Street
0.41 mi away22 days ago

Free instant listing alerts