Single-storyView

About this home

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Shasta Lake City -- offering comfort, convenience, and endless potential. Fresh interior paint and recently updated flooring create a clean, inviting feel, while the functional layout is perfect for everyday living. Enjoy ample parking, an attached garage, and a spacious yard ready for your personal touch -- whether it's gardening, entertaining, or creating your dream outdoor space. Ideally located near Shasta Lake, hiking trails, fishing, and countless outdoor recreation opportunities, this home offers the perfect balance of small-town living and adventure. An excellent opportunity for first-time home buyers, investors, or anyone looking to make a place their own.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1979
Living Area
1,188 sqft
Lot Size
6,970 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street, RV, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Exterior
T1-11
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2444

SOLD
$299,900
$283/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,058 sqft
1140 Eugene Avenue
0.30 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$504,000
$283/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,781 sqft
4585 Risstay Way
1.35 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$432,000
$266/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,626 sqft
3177 Dartford Drive
1.79 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$258/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,413 sqft
5439 Akrich Street
1.46 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$175,000
$213/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 822 sqft
3985 Los Gatos Avenue
0.75 mi away11 days ago
SOLD
$292,000
$390/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 748 sqft
5156 Fort Peck Street
0.56 mi away14 days ago
SOLD
$292,000
$292/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,000 sqft
4239 Main Street
0.38 mi away17 days ago
SOLD
$250,000
$265/sf · 2bd · 1.1ba · 944 sqft
4029 Flower Street
0.66 mi away21 days ago

Free instant listing alerts