View

About this home

Beat the heat and enjoy the tranquility of living just minutes from beautiful Shasta Lake! Enjoy sipping coffee on the covered front deck or grab some fishing poles and go catch some breakfast..Large 2 car detached garage for all your toys makes this a great summer retreat!

Details

Type
Mobile Home
Year Built
1974
Living Area
1,440 sqft
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2394

Watch the walkthrough video

2-min no-BS tour. No agent handoff.

Recently sold nearby

7 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$635,000
$239/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,652 sqft
20216 Lakeview Drive
1.16 mi away21 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$203/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,160 sqft
18071 Pine Street
0.17 mi away24 days ago
SOLD
$700,000
$298/sf · 3bd · 3.1ba · 2,350 sqft
19720 Oak Knoll Drive
2.21 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$510,000
$347/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 1,468 sqft
19817 Oak Knoll Drive
2.04 mi away5 months ago
SOLD
$252,500
$156/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,620 sqft
19732 Oak Knoll Drive
2.18 mi away5 months ago
SOLD
$405,000
$181/sf · 2bd · 2.1ba · 2,240 sqft
19582 Fawn Road
6.04 mi away5 months ago
SOLD
$395,000
$236/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,673 sqft
21312 Lakeshore Drive
1.02 mi away6 months ago

Location & Proximity

Want the full picture of Lakehead? Read the Lakehead area guide for market trends, neighborhoods, and lifestyle details.

This Home Schools Water Nature Urban Mountain

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Shasta Lake
    Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    23 min16.1 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls
    Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    37 min26.1 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake
    Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    38 min26.9 mi
  • Downtown Redding
    Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    40 min28.2 mi
  • Sundial Bridge
    Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    40 min27.8 mi
  • Sacramento River
    Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    41 min28.7 mi
  • McCloud Falls
    McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    41 min37.9 mi
  • Mt. Shasta
    Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    43 min39.7 mi
  • Hat Creek
    Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    69 min63.3 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP
    Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    79 min72.8 mi

Get pre-approved before you tour

Tour this home with Nathan

Call (530) 999-1773 or send a quick message.

Listing courtesy of Cal State Property — Debbie Lee.