Single-storyView

About this home

This very well maintained home sits on the 9th tee at Gold Hills! Light and Bright with lots of windows! Beautiful low maintenance front yard. 4 bedroom 3 full bathrooms.(4th bedroom is office). You can sit in the Living room or Breakfast nook and see the tee. Large kitchen with slab granite countertops, pull-outs, large pantry. Nice indoor Laundry room with sink and lots of cabinets. Split bedroom plan with the master on one side and the other bedrooms on the other side. The master is large with door going to the patio. Nice big master bath, with double sinks, jacuzzi tub, and shower. Walk in closet. Formal dining room that fits large table. 3 car garage, all finished, 3rd bay of garage has a wall, to separate, that has 220 for your tools. Lots of cabinets in the garage. The back covered patio is very nice looking right at the golf course! Don't miss the Hot Tub that is almost new! Also a little enclosed area outside on the garage side for tools etc. Also a small shed on the side of the house. Just a Beautiful well maintained home! This one won't last long!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2005
Living Area
2,480 sqft
Lot Size
0.27 ac
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
3-car
Days on Market
3
MLS #
26-2381

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
8.94 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
5.24 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
6.37 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
3.48 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
1.91 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
6.58 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
5.98 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
2.92 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts