Single-storyView

About this home

STOP THE SCROLL! Finding a truly move-in ready home at today's prices is rare. Turnkey? Check. Views? Check. Popular neighborhood? Check. Updated finishes? Check. Feeling dismayed at housing prices, cost of living expenses, and not interested in doing updates or repairs when you move in, taking up your time and money? These sellers made this home totally move in ready with new paint and floors. And although the home is already exceptionally clean and well maintained, the sellers will also have it professionally cleaned after move-out so it will be sparkling clean and completely move-in ready for the buyer. Warm, inviting, and easy to love, this is a home that needs to be experienced in person to fully appreciate.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1975
Living Area
1,500 sqft
Lot Size
0.25 ac
Style
Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (On Street)
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2387

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
3.08 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
2.96 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
4.20 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
3.42 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
8.33 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
2.82 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
2.06 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
3.67 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts