Single-story

About this home

Welcome to Country Heights! This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a peaceful setting with tasteful updates throughout. Inside, enjoy fresh interior paint, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and beautifully updated kitchen and primary bathroom spaces. The kitchen features updated appliances, ample storage, and modern style, while the spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat. Step outside to a recently rebuilt deck overlooking the private, oversized backyard -- perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the tranquil surroundings. Conveniently located in one of the area's desirable neighborhoods with easy access to nearby amenities.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1989
Living Area
1,311 sqft
Lot Size
0.25 ac
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street, On Street)
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2453

SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
3.02 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,754 sqft
3318 Golden Heights Drive
4.65 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$430,500
$215/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
7137 Granada Drive
6.11 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
4.75 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$750,000
$310/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,418 sqft
755 Sunriver Lane
3.16 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$435,000
$248/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,753 sqft
2370 Candlewood Drive
4.40 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$214/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,871 sqft
750 Oleta Drive
4.44 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$585,000
$312/sf · 4bd · 4ba · 1,876 sqft
8641 Redbank Road
3.26 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts