Single-story

About this home

This adorable 3 bedroom home has all of the character with real hardwood floors, solid wood interior doors, The 2 bedrooms on each side of the home gives privacy and the 3rd bedroom or office allows for versatility for those needing extra space. The kitchen includes all of the appliances, dishwasher, range and refrigerator, Large laundry room has washer and dryers already in place. The full wrap around white fence for the front yard and the private backyard for entertaining, kids and your pets. Detached garage or workshop is perfect for your car, boat or for projects. Right in the heart of town close to all of the new restaurants a minutes to the river trail and more.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1946
Living Area
843 sqft
Lot Size
3,920 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
1-car (Off Street)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2472

SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,754 sqft
3318 Golden Heights Drive
3.56 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$430,500
$215/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
7137 Granada Drive
6.41 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$750,000
$310/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,418 sqft
755 Sunriver Lane
2.87 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
4.00 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
1.90 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
3 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$214/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,871 sqft
750 Oleta Drive
3.29 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$435,000
$248/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,753 sqft
2370 Candlewood Drive
3.12 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts