View

About this home

Nice 1/2 acre lot with the home situated back off the road for privacy. 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths on the main floor with a large loft upstairs that has so many possible uses. Downstairs, you'll find a daylight basement that may not be included in the square footage. The woodstove & cooking range are not present and the exterior decks need work. Please use extreme caution on or around them.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1983
Living Area
1,976 sqft
Lot Size
0.51 ac
Days on Market
114
MLS #
26-358

SOLD
$580,000
$252/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,300 sqft
32677 Emigrant Trail
3.87 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$385,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,500 sqft
35486 Wild Turkey Lane
9.28 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$410,450
$126/sf · 5bd · 4.1ba · 3,246 sqft
6866 Alpine Ridge Road
4.87 mi away11 days ago
SOLD
$198,850
$170/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
7789 Windy Oaks Way
4.46 mi away14 days ago
SOLD
$299,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
29866 CA-44
1.98 mi away24 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$148/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,440 sqft
7126 Dogwood Drive
0.22 mi away1 month ago
SOLD
$194,000
$176/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,100 sqft
7651 Midway Pines Drive
3.62 mi away1 month ago
SOLD
$242,000
$195/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,239 sqft
7220 Shasta Forest Drive
0.35 mi away1 month ago

Free instant listing alerts