View

About this home

Country dreams meet refined comfort on this extraordinary 22-acre farm retreat with 378 feet of year-round Digger Creek frontage and valuable water rights. Tucked behind a gated electric entry, this custom 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the kind of peaceful lifestyle that feels like it belongs in a watercolor painting... vineyards, orchards, rolling pasture, and the soft soundtrack of flowing creek water. Designed to capture the beauty of the land, the home features both living and family rooms, a cozy fireplace, and a finished bonus room, all complemented by sweeping views from the oversized upper deck. Fresh exterior paint and a newly coated deck make this property move-in ready for summer evenings under the stars, while the covered patio creates the perfect place to relax, entertain, or take in the peaceful surroundings year-round. The grounds are equally impressive with grape vines, lush landscaping, and an orchard boasting more than 10 varieties of fruit trees, all nourished through riparian rights and solar-powered irrigation. The shady backyard creates a cool oasis during warm Northern California evenings, while the manmade pond adds charm and tranquility to the setting. For those seeking space for animals, hobbies, or equipment, the property is fenced and cross-fenced with established pastures for large animals, plus a detached 2-car shop with an additional bay for extra storage or workspace. Backup water tanks provide added peace of mind and functionality. A rare combination of beauty, utility, and self-sustaining country living, this property offers the slower pace you've been dreaming about without sacrificing comfort or convenience.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1984
Living Area
2,052 sqft
Lot Size
22.13 ac
Style
Ranch
Stories
Two
Garage
4-car (RV, Oversized Parking)
Exterior
T1-11
Flooring
Tile, Wood, Carpet
View
Greenbelt-Open Space, Mountain(s), Open, Panoramic
Fireplace
Living Room
HOA
None
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2406

Watch the walkthrough video

2-min no-BS tour. No agent handoff.

Recently sold nearby

7 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$265,000
$148/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,792 sqft
5040 Wilson Hill Road
1.37 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$385,000
$193/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,990 sqft
32211 Rock Creek Road
0.23 mi away13 days ago
SOLD
$115,000
$192/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 600 sqft
21705 Powerhouse Road
1.76 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$335,000
$222/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
32017 Rock Creek Road
0.19 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$330,000
$185/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,780 sqft
32943 Rock Creek Road
1.66 mi away3 months ago
SOLD
$249,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,106 sqft
32899 Rock Creek Road
1.55 mi away3 months ago
SOLD
$439,000
$142/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 3,100 sqft
5747 Wilson Hill Road
2.22 mi away4 months ago

Free instant listing alerts