About this home

Great mobile home in a beautiful 55+ mobile home park close to Shasta Lake, Shasta Dam and hiking trails. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is nicely located just inside the park and has lovely open space surrounding it. Also comes with a two story shed and covered parking. This home has been well maintained.

Details

Type
Mobile Home
Year Built
1986
Living Area
1,152 sqft
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2461

SOLD
$299,900
$283/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,058 sqft
1140 Eugene Avenue
1.58 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$504,000
$283/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,781 sqft
4585 Risstay Way
2.04 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$432,000
$266/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,626 sqft
3177 Dartford Drive
2.32 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$258/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,413 sqft
5439 Akrich Street
2.53 mi away11 days ago
SOLD
$175,000
$213/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 822 sqft
3985 Los Gatos Avenue
0.84 mi away12 days ago
SOLD
$292,000
$390/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 748 sqft
5156 Fort Peck Street
1.85 mi away15 days ago
SOLD
$292,000
$292/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,000 sqft
4239 Main Street
0.99 mi away18 days ago
SOLD
$250,000
$265/sf · 2bd · 1.1ba · 944 sqft
4029 Flower Street
0.82 mi away22 days ago

Free instant listing alerts