View

About this home

Two bedroom 1 bath mobile with stick built additions on .61 acre parcel in the pines. This one is going to need lots of clean up and work but could be brought back to a comfortable mountain retreat. Bring your tools and ideas. Home has inside laundry, nice patio decking with small garden pond, detached 2 car garage and multiple out buildings. Fully fenced back yard for added privacy.

Details

Type
Mobile Home
Year Built
1971
Living Area
1,040 sqft
Lot Size
0.61 ac
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2306

SOLD
$580,000
$252/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,300 sqft
32677 Emigrant Trail
1.63 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$385,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,500 sqft
35486 Wild Turkey Lane
4.12 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$410,450
$126/sf · 5bd · 4.1ba · 3,246 sqft
6866 Alpine Ridge Road
10.01 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$198,850
$170/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
7789 Windy Oaks Way
0.78 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$299,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
29866 CA-44
7.08 mi away18 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$148/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,440 sqft
7126 Dogwood Drive
5.02 mi away24 days ago
SOLD
$194,000
$176/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,100 sqft
7651 Midway Pines Drive
8.75 mi away26 days ago
SOLD
$242,000
$195/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,239 sqft
7220 Shasta Forest Drive
5.50 mi away1 month ago

Free instant listing alerts