View

About this home

Nestled among the pines in the peaceful mountain community of Shingletown, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 1,500 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by nature. Set in a serene wooded setting, the property provides the perfect blend of privacy, tranquility, and everyday convenience. Enjoy the beauty of mountain living while being just approximately five miles from local shopping, dining, and amenities, with Redding only a little over 30 minutes away for an easy commute or access to city conveniences. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, mountain retreat, or place to unwind among the trees, this inviting home offers space, charm, and the peaceful lifestyle Shingletown is known for.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1985
Living Area
1,568 sqft
Lot Size
0.49 ac
Style
A-Frame, Traditional
Stories
Two
Garage
1-car
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2411

SOLD
$580,000
$252/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,300 sqft
32677 Emigrant Trail
5560.71 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$385,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,500 sqft
35486 Wild Turkey Lane
5564.87 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$410,450
$126/sf · 5bd · 4.1ba · 3,246 sqft
6866 Alpine Ridge Road
5556.32 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$198,850
$170/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
7789 Windy Oaks Way
5561.55 mi away13 days ago
SOLD
$299,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
29866 CA-44
5557.22 mi away23 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$148/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,440 sqft
7126 Dogwood Drive
5559.12 mi away29 days ago
SOLD
$194,000
$176/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,100 sqft
7651 Midway Pines Drive
5556.10 mi away1 month ago
SOLD
$242,000
$195/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,239 sqft
7220 Shasta Forest Drive
5558.62 mi away1 month ago

Free instant listing alerts