Single-story

About this home

Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a dedicated office offers comfort, style, and functionality in a desirable family-friendly neighborhood. Built in 2005, the home features updated flooring, a newer roof, modern lighting fixtures, low-maintenance landscaping, and an expansive three-car garage. The spacious floor plan is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, while the office provides the perfect space for remote work or study. Conveniently located near I-5, Hwy 44, Redding Regional Airport, shopping, dining, and local amenities, move-in-ready home combines quality, convenience, and effortless living.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2005
Living Area
1,868 sqft
Lot Size
9,148 sqft
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
3-car (On Street, RV, Boat)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2284

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
4.41 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
5.38 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
7.07 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
5.91 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
1.08 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
3.01 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
2.72 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts