About this home

Exceptional Opportunity: Live in One, Rent the Others! Set on a rare 3/4-acre park-like lot within city limits, this versatile property features a move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath main home plus an income-producing duplex -- offering flexibility for multigenerational living, investment income, or extra space. The main home includes central heat and air, a fenced yard, detached garage with laundry hookups, ample storage, RV parking, and a large covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Behind the home sits a well-maintained duplex with two 2-bedroom, 1-bath units, each with fenced yards and covered carport parking. Surrounded by mature trees in a peaceful setting, this unique property offers privacy while remaining conveniently close to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities.

Details

Year Built
1948
HOA
None
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2448

SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
2.27 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,754 sqft
3318 Golden Heights Drive
5.69 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$430,500
$215/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
7137 Granada Drive
4.39 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
3.28 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$750,000
$310/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,418 sqft
755 Sunriver Lane
4.75 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$435,000
$248/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,753 sqft
2370 Candlewood Drive
3.65 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$214/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,871 sqft
750 Oleta Drive
5.42 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$585,000
$312/sf · 4bd · 4ba · 1,876 sqft
8641 Redbank Road
2.58 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts