Single-story

About this home

Turn-key and ready for new owners to enjoy! This well-kept home offers a comfortable layout, thoughtful features, and a welcoming feel from the moment you arrive. Features include: • 9-foot ceilings and crown molding • Spacious primary suite with large closet and dual sinks • French doors from the primary bedroom to the backyard • Inviting living room with electric fireplace • Kitchen with walk-in pantry • Separate laundry room with overhead cabinet storage • HVAC system under 5 years old • Finished 2-car garage • Neat, low-maintenance landscaping Whether you're relaxing by the fire, enjoying the backyard, or simply appreciating the care this home has received over the years, this one is easy to picture yourself in. Clean, comfortable, and truly move-in ready!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2005
Living Area
1,615 sqft
Lot Size
7,405 sqft
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street)
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2399

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
4.12 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
5.41 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
0.91 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
4.36 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
6.74 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
1.40 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
1.63 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
3.29 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts