View

About this home

Beautiful scenic area near Lake McCumber. Spacious family home or ideal retreat when other areas warm up. Many custom features throughout. Granite counter tops in 3 bathrooms. custom tile work. Lots of double pane windows bringing outdoors in. 3 water heaters, one on demand for Master only. two propane tanks. Generac for backup power source.RV hookup and dump .Two bedrooms upstairs with Jack and Jill full bathroom. one of the bedrooms could be an office .closet located outside room. 3 workshops/ hobby rooms attached to garage. Abundance of storage throughout this home. Outside painted within 5 years . Roof replaced within 8 years. Peaceful setting. Helpful neighbors. Seller has listed to sell. Pest section 1 and 2 completed by May 10th. professionally cleaned recently. Move in condition.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1991
Living Area
2,148 sqft
Lot Size
1.22 ac
Style
Other, Traditional
Stories
Two
Garage
1-car (RV, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Days on Market
21
MLS #
26-1872

SOLD
$385,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,500 sqft
35486 Wild Turkey Lane
2.88 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$410,450
$126/sf · 5bd · 4.1ba · 3,246 sqft
6866 Alpine Ridge Road
14.58 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$198,850
$170/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
7789 Windy Oaks Way
5.52 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$299,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
29866 CA-44
11.43 mi away17 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$148/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,440 sqft
7126 Dogwood Drive
9.67 mi away23 days ago
SOLD
$194,000
$176/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,100 sqft
7651 Midway Pines Drive
13.06 mi away25 days ago
SOLD
$242,000
$195/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,239 sqft
7220 Shasta Forest Drive
10.05 mi away29 days ago
SOLD
$745,000
$887/sf · 1bd · 1.1ba · 840 sqft
1 month ago

Free instant listing alerts