Single-story

About this home

Welcome to this delightful home built in 1962, offering a perfect blend of vintage charm and modern convenience. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this residence provides a serene retreat while being just a short distance from all the amenities you need. Enjoy peace of mind with a recently updated roof and AC unit, both less than 5 years old, ensuring comfort and efficiency for years to come. The owner has been modernizing the house over the past couple of years, introducing stylish updates that enhance its appeal. This home is situated in a tranquil area, you'll love the quiet surroundings and friendly community atmosphere. This property is ideal for those seeking a cozy, well-maintained home with a touch of history. Don't miss the opportunity to make this charming house your new home!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1962
Living Area
1,633 sqft
Lot Size
0.26 ac
Days on Market
78
MLS #
26-750

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
1.76 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
4.32 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
4.49 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
2.69 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
5.04 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
7.48 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
8.27 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts